ESTERATSASTUKSEN OLYMPIAVOITTAJAT

Yksilömitalit

Maiden lyhenteet

Vuosi ja kaupunki
1. sija
2. sija
3. sija
1900
Pariisi
Aimé Haageman BEL
Benton II
Georges van de Poële BEL
Windsor Squire
Louis de Champsavin FRA
Terpsichore
1912
Tukholma
Jean Cariou FRA
Mignon
Rabod Wilhelm von Kröcher GER
Dohna
Emanuel de Blommaert de Soye BEL
Clonmore
1920
Antwerpen
Tommaso Lequio di Assaba ITA
Trebecco
Alessandro Valerio ITA
Cento
Carl-Gustaf Lewenhaupt SWE
Mon Coeurr
1924
Pariisi
Alphonse Gemuseus SUI
Lucette
Tommaso Lequio di Assaba ITA
Trebecco
Adam Królikiewicz POL
Picador
1928
Amsterdam
Frantisek Ventura TCH
Eliot
Pierre Bertran de Balanda FRA
Papillon
Charley Kuhn SUI
Pepita
1932
Los Angeles
Takeichi Nishi JPN
Uranus
Harry Chamberlin USA
Show Girl
Clarence von Rosen SWE
Empire
1936
Berliini
Kurt Hasse GER
Tora
Henri Rang ROM
Delfis
József Platthy HUN
Sello
1948
Lontoo
Humberto Mariles MEX
Arete
Rubén Uriza MEX
Harvey
Jean d’Orgeix FRA
Sucre de Pomme
1952
Helsinki
Pierre Jonquères d’Oriola FRA
Ali Baba
Oscar Cristi CHI
Bambi
Fritz Thiedemann GER
Meteor
1956
Melbourne (Ratsastuslajit Tukholmassa)
Hans Günter Winkler GER
Haila
Raimondo D’Inzeo ITA
Merano
Piero D’Inzeo ITA
Uruguay
1960
Rooma
Raimondo D’Inzeo ITA
Posillipo
Piero D’Inzeo ITA
The Rock
David Broome GBR
Sunslave
1964
Tokio
Pierre Jonquères d’Oriola FRA
Lutteur
Hermann Schridde GER
Dozent
Peter Robeson GBR
Firecrest
1968
Mexico City
William Steinkraus USA
Snowbound
Marion Coakes GBR
Stroller
David Broome GBR
Mister Softee
1972
München
Graziano Mancinelli ITA
Ambassador
Ann Moore GBR
Psalm
Neal Shapiro USA
Sloopy
1976
Montreal
Alwin Schockemöhle FRG
Warwick Rex
Michel Vaillancourt CAN
Branch County
François Mathy BEL
Gai Luron
1980
Moskova
Jan Kowalczyk POL
Artemor
Nikolay Korolkov URS
Espadron
Joaquin Perez MEX
Alymony
1984
Los Angeles
Joe Fargis USA
Touch of Class
Conrad Homfeld USA
Abdullah
Heidi Robbiani SUI
Jessica V
1988
Soul
Pierre Durand FRA
Jappeloup
Greg Best USA
Gem Twist
Karsten Huck FRG
Nepomuk
1992
Barcelona
Ludger Beerbaum GER
Classic Touch
Piet Raymakers NED
Ratina Z
Norman Dello Joio USA
Irish
1996
Atlanta
Ulrich Kirchhoff GER
Jus de Pommes
Willi Melliger SUI
Calvaro
Alexandra Ledermann FRA
Rochet M
2000
Sydney
Joroen Dubbeldam NED
Sjiem
Albert Voorn NED
Lando
Khaled Al-Eid KSA
Khashm Al Aan
2004
Ateena
Cian O'Connor IRE
Waterford Crystal
Rodrigo Pessoa BRA
Baloubet du Rouet (Le Cheval Bleu)
Chris Kappler USA
Roayl Kaliber
2008
Peking (ratsastuslajit Hong Kongissa)
Eric Lamaze CAN
Hickstead
Rolf-Görän Bengtsson SWE
Ninja
Beezie Madden USA
Authentic

Joukkuemitalit

Vuosi ja kaupunki
1. sija
2. sija
3. sija
1912
Tukholma
Ruotsi Ranska saksa
1920
Antwerpen
Ruotsi Belgia Italia
1924
Pariisi
Ruotsi Puola Portugali
1928
Amsterdam
Espanja Puola Ruotsi
1936
Berliini
Saksa Alankomaat Portugali
1948
Lontoo
Meksiko Espanja Iso-Britannia
1952
Helsinki
Iso-Britannia Chile Yhdysvallat
1956
Melbourne (Ratsastuslajit Tukholmassa)
Saksa Italia Iso-Britannia
1960
Rooma
Saksa Yhdysvallat Italia
1964
Tokio
Saksa Ranska Italia
1968
Mexico City
Kanada Ranska Länsi-Saksa
1972
München
Länsi-Saksa Yhdysvallat Italia
1976
Montreal
Ranska Länsi-Saksa Belgia
1980
Moskova
Neuvostoliitto Puola Meksiko
1984
Los Angeles
Yhdysvallat Iso-Britannia Länsi-Saksa
1988
Soul
Länsi-Saksa Yhdysvallat Ranska
1992
Barcelona
Alankomaat Itävalta Ranska
1996
Atlanta
Saksa Yhdysvallat Brasilia
2000
Sydney
Saksa Sveitsi Brasilia
2004
Ateena
Yhdysvallat Ruotsi Saksa
2008
Peking
Yhdysvallat
Ward - Sapphire
Kraut - Cedric
Simpson - Carlsson Vom Dach
Madden - Authentic
Kanada
Henselwood - Special Ed
Lamaze - Hickstead
Millar - In Style
Cone - Ole
Norja
Endresen - Le Beau
Djupvik - Casino
Gulliksen - Cattani
Hansen - Camiro
© Hevosmaailma.net
Kirjoittaja: S. Tähkämö (www(at)hevosmaailma.net)
Muokattu viimeksi 2010-10-11
Sivu kuuluu Hevosmaailma.net-sivustoon